Eisco 2005 - european information society conference

2 czerwca - CZWARTEK

Sesja otwierająca:

Javier Ossandon -
EISCO 2005 sesja otwierająca
Janusz Sepioł - EISCO 2005 sesja otwierająca
Karol Musioł - "University @ region"
Włodzimierz Marciński - EISCO 2005 sesja otwierająca

I Sesja Plenarna: 

Jens Ole Back - "Administrative-territorial reform in Denmark"
Gérald Santucci (treść wystąpienia) - "Digital ecosystems: The next Frontier for SMEs and European Local Regionall Clusters"
Josu Ocariz - "Presentation of the 2nd World Summit of Cities and Local Authorities on the Information Society"

Panel: Związek Samorządów Lokalnych i Regionalnych

Heikki Lunnas - "Finnish Association of Local and Regional Authorities"
Antonella Galdi - "The National Association of Italian Local Authorities"
Svein Eric Wilthil - "The role of the Associations of Local and Regional Government in ICT development"
Andy Brown - "UK support for local authorities on e-government"

Sesja: Fundusze Strukturalne

Sławomir Kopeć - "Structural Funds for ICT development in Małopolska"
Krzysztof Głomb - "Czy efektywna e-administracja wystarczy do zmodernizowania kraju w perspektywie 2010 roku? Wdrażanie polityki strukturalnej jako motor napędowy zmian w nowych krajach członkowskich UE"
Tomasz Białobłocki - "Współpraca między dostawcami telekomunikacyjnymi i samorządami na terenach wiejskich dla zapewnienia cyfrowych usług dla obywateli i biznesu?”

Sesje równoległe prezentujące "Dobre Praktyki"

eGovernment w zarządzaniu

José Lino Oliveira - "e-Democracy Tools for Municipal Master Plan Discussion" (Portugalia)
Tim Anderson - “esd-toolkit” - to improve local services by sharing knowledge between LGs, nationally (Wielka Brytania)
Waldemar Rokicki, Piotr Staniszewski - "Karta Obywatela UE jako element systemu zarządzania miastem"
Piotr Jaworski-Grzanka, Oktawiusz Kacza - "Wrota Małopolski"
Thomas Schweer - "E-government application framework for the administration of the Berlin city Reinickendorf" (Niemcy)

ICT dla Biznesu

Dominic HegartyLiam Fitzpatrick - "ePlanning - empowering the Citizen and Developers through the use of ICT" (Irlandia)
Martin Scarfe - "Newham Kick Start Initiative - supporting East London companies to adopt eCommerce" (Wielka Brytania)
Jarmo Kovero - "eBusiness Project Network to increase competitiveness of SMEs in Regions" (Finlandia)
Nanna Skovrup - "Strategic use of ICT in SME" (Dania)

eZdrowie

Peng Zhang - "IMIS - Integrated Mobile Information System for Diabetic
Healthcare" (Szwecja)
Gunn-Hilde Rotvold - "[email protected] Tromso - ICT and mobile for elderly" (Norwegia)

eEdukacja

Ingvar Gustavsson - "A Flexible Remote Electronics Laboratory for Engineering Education" (Szwecja)
Sergio Duretti - "Dschola – Schools for schools" (Włochy)

3 czerwca - PIĄTEK

2 Sesja Plenarna

Thomas Kirby - "Interregional cooperation"
Agn?s Bradier - "Innovative government in Europe, a research perspective on local and regional eGovernment"

Panel: Badania europejskie i regionalne w obszarze eGovernment i eBiznes

Ryszard Tadeusiewicz - "AGH University of Science and Technology"

3 Sesja Plenarna

Marielle Riché - "Regional policy and innovation: the way forward"
Nello Ventresca - "Abruzzo's RIAP: Lessons learnt"
Risto Poutiainen - "East Finland's RIAP: Lessons learnt"
Przemysław Skałecki, Dariusz Dagiel - "Citizens' rights to information in the public databases"

Sesje równoległe prezentujące "Dobre Praktyki"

Aplikacje open source dla eGovernment

Willi Kaczorowski - "The innovative Australian centrelink - model for public administration" (Niemcy)
Tracy Wang - "APLAWS CMS - open source solution for local governments" (Wielka Brytania)
Marco Pissarello - "TESEO - eGov infrastructure and service delivery platform for several local governments, led by City of Verona" (Włochy)
Jan Jezek - "ePUSA - electronic portal of local governments" (Republika Czeska)
Terry Dailey - "The Adapters Club - open source integration interfaces and standards ‘adapters’ for ‘business’ interactions between the citizen and a local government" (Wielka Brytania)

eInkluzja

Bruno Brunskill - "CountywideAlert.info - unique planning and response system for major emergencies" (Wielka Brytania)
Anna Maria Congiu - "DIESIS - Sardinian regional program of innovation action" (Włochy)
Raymond Rochford - "Mobhaile - interactive service providing content relevant to citizens’ daily lives based on function, location and time (Irlandia)

Projekty realizowane w krajach Europy Środkowowschodniej

Imants Kr?zi?š - "Riga region project database" (Łotwa)
Cristian Preda - "The Integrated Information System for the Activities Management in the Bucharest Municipality" (Rumunia)
Michaela Mitasikova - "ZOMES - broadband network infrastructure owned by the city of Zvolen" (Słowacja)
Agnieszka Chrząszcz - "e-Teacher - Vacational Training for teachers using eLearning" (Polska)
Jan Trombik - "System zbierania opłat na bezdotykowej karcie - 9 lat doświadczenia w regionie Cieszyna Czeskiego. Możliwości współpracy przygranicznej" (Republika Czeska)

Systemy bezpieczeństwa i autentykacji użytkowników

Ineke Schop - "DigiD" - service use by all governmental organisations to identify Dutch people on the web (Holandia)
Valentino Ditoma - "MAS" - Municipal Authentication System created by Ancitel for local governments (Włochy)

4 czerwca - SOBOTA

4 Sesja Plenarna

Roland Traunmueller - "Cross-border and Pan-European Services: The Challenges Ahead"
Christine Leitner - "MODINIS study on interoperability at local and regional level"
Andrew Rosenbaum - "Pan-European eGovernment Services and Central and Eastern Europe"

Sesja końcowa

Grzegorz Przybylski - "Cooperation between industry and academia to support public-private partnerships"

Panel: Partnerstwo publiczno-prywatne

Nicolle Hill - "Public-private partnerships: Alcatel experiences" 
Angelo M. Buongiovanni - "Empowering businesses and citizens in public policymaking"
Christopher Pannetier - "Innovation Cluster, Commercial Industries"